We believe

All children can achieve success

  • IMG_0600

  • IMG_0948-3

Staff

Staff Team

The School Leadership Team

Headteacher: Ms Tracy Argent

Deputy Headteacher: Ms Claire Stewart

Assistant Headteachers: Janet Johnston (EYFS), Gillian Drinkwater, Jen Harris (KS1), Richard Thompson (KS2), Katie Fuller

Inclusion Manager: Hannah Williams

SENco: Marie Dixson

Class Teachers

Year 6 Sycamore Tree: Richard Thompson

Year 6 Willow Tree: Harish Mistry

Year 5 Sequoia Tree: Rakhshanda Siddiqui

Year 4 Poplar Tree: Mary Nisbet

Year 3 Oak Tree:Donna Johnstone

Year 3 Mulberry Tree: Francesca Tomassi

Year 2 Maple Tree: Dave Johnson

Year 2 Magnolia Tree: Jen Harris and Dave Stewart (trainee)

Year 2 Juniper Tree:  Joanie Kelly and Nick Fuller (trainee)

Year 1 Fig Tree: Rabia Khatun

Year 1 Banyan Tree: Nancy Dubois

Year 1 Holly Tree: Emily Thornton

Reception Orange Tree: Tasnim Begum

Reception Lime Tree: Natalie Beekharry

Reception Lemon Tree: Laura Coates

Nursery Pear Tree: Milu Begum

Nursery Apple Tree: Farzanah Seedat

Supply Staff

Adam Willis

Afia Khanom

Sunzidha Hannan

Mohammed Ahmed

Lucien Campbell

Rachel Narborough

Jessica Jones

Aimee O’Sullivan

Ciara Stephens

Support Staff

School Business Manager: Tara Kaur

Office Manager: Jahanara Hossain

Receptionist and office administrator: Michelle Samson

School Counsellor: Chloe Billington

Attendance Welfare Officer: Emdad Rahman

Office Apprentice: Nayab Mushtaq

Nursery Nurses

Ayesha Khanom

Teresa McGill

Teaching Assistants and 1:1 Support Assistants

Samuel England, Rajna Begum

Rukshana Ziasmin, Shuma Begum,

Sabina Begum, Kolsuma Khatun

Asma Newaz, Sylvia Smith

Foshia Khatun, Fateha Begum

Rani Begum, Roxy Bugler,

Thahera Khatun, Shahana Begum

Jennifer Oruamen, Adam Willis

Afia Khanom, Sunzhida Hannan,

Mohammed Ahmed, Lucien Campbell

Rachel Narborough, Jessica Jones

Aimee O’Sullivan, Ciara Stephens

Nursery Nurses

Ayesha Khanom

Teresa McGill

Badu

Kamal Guthmay

Kieron Conneely

Office Staff

Tara Kaur

Jahanara Hossain

Michelle Sansom

Nayab Mushtaq

Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior Supervisor: Rohima Choudhury

Rahela Ahmed, Nasima Bibi, Shahnaz Khanom

Janet Sultana, Zahedur Rahman, Muna Md Ali

Habiba Kamaly, Taslima Ferdous

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Muna Md Ali, Glediana Baja, Shahnaz Khanom

Premises

Premises managers: Anthony Williams and Raphael Babalola

Other Staff

David Macrae

Lucy Chambers

Hilary Norton

Chloe Billington

Gillian Dolby

Kitchen Staff

Caroline Aksanya (Head Cook), Yeamah Koroma, Joan Doherty, Gloria Regis,Lisa Canut and Debbie Gardner

Cleaning Team

Felicia Idah (head cleaner), Kelly Limb, Katrina Soares Cassama, Monica Sarim and Gilberto Djassi

We also work with a range of external agencies, specialist professionals and consultants.